Micro League Final Results

Massive congratulations  to the Micro League they competed in the final last weekend coming 3rd overall, beating league winners Garston.

IMG_1630

Sammie Briscoe won best overall boy and received a trophy during the presentations. Also congrats to our captain this year James Cross and Ellie Molyneux.

sammyTeam Captains 2013

 

 

Event Age Event Name Leg Girls Time Boys Time
1 & 2 12 4 x 1 Length Medley Relay Bck Libby Ashcroft 19.71 James Cross 16.33
Brst Niamh Murray 19.45 Travis Jackson 22.07
Fly Ellie Molyneux 14.58 Matthew Holliday 17.22
Fc Maisie Wiseman 15.77 TommieJay Harte 16.92
3 & 4 9 4 x 1 Length Freestyle Relay 1 Faye Bayman 17.51 Finlay Littlefair 20.30
2 Emily Davis 18.78 Jacob Scott 22.89
3 Chloe Burgess 21.28 Matthew Pennington 20.95
4 Katie Williams 19.77 Ellis Nickson 18.95
5 & 6 10 4 x 1 Length Medley Relay Bck Skye McMahon 22.23 Jenson Beentjes 22.45
Brst Anabel DSouza 23.50 James Wallwork 22.21
Fly Lauren OBrien 19.49 Sam Briscoe 21.22
Fc Ayesha Brocklehurst 17.08 Kian Marjaei 15.63
7 & 8 11 4 x 1 Length Freestyle Relay 1 Charlotte Meakin 16.72 James Wallwork 17.05
2 Maisie Wiseman 17.29 Sam Briscoe 17.48
3 Olivia King 17.55 Kian Marjaei 16.83
4 Millie Wright 15.57 Jake Partington 15.99
9 & 10 9 1 Length Free Katie Williams 19.16 Jacob Scott 21.58
11 & 12 10 2 Lengths Brst Anabel DSouza 48.27 Sam Briscoe 48.24
13 & 14 11 2 Lengths Bck Millie Wright 40.79 Jake Partington 41.84
15 & 16 12 2 Lengths Fly Ellie Molyneux 33.16 James Cross 33.41
17 & 18 9 1 Length Brst Chloe Burgess 26.07 Finlay Littlefair 27.40
19 & 20 10 2 Lengths Bck Skye McMahon 48.17 James Wallwork 45.29
21 & 22 11 2 Lengths Fly Charlotte Meakin 44.97 Jake Partington 43.77
23 & 24 12 2 Lengths Free Libby Ashcroft 32.47 Matthew Holliday 32.31
25 & 26 9 1 Length Bck Emily Davies 23.32 Finlay Littlefair 26.30
27 & 28 10 1 Length Fly Ayesha Brocklehurst 19.55 Jenson Beentjes 20.36
29 & 30 11 2 Lengths Free Maisie Wiseman 75.39 James Wallwork 38.35
31 & 32 12 2 Lengths Brst Niamh Murray 41.38 Travis Jackson 48.95
33 & 34 9 1 Length Fly Faye Bayman 18.16 Matthew Pennington 27.42
35 & 36 10 2 Lengths Free Ayesha Brocklehurst 38.23 Kian Marjaei 35.26
37 & 38 11 2 Lengths Brst Olivia King 46.47 Sam Briscoe 47.35
39 & 40 12 2 Lengths Bck Ellie Molyneux 35.26 James Cross 33.96
41 & 42 9 4 x 1 Length Medley Relay Bck Emily Davies 22.89 Matthew Pennington 23.15
Brst Chloe Burgess 28.43 Jacob Scott 30.97
Fly Faye Bayman 19.72 Finlay Littlefair 25.39
Fc Katie Williams 20.77 Ellis Nickson 19.97
43 & 44 10 4 x 1 Length Freestyle Relay 1 Ayesha Brocklehurst 16.41 Kian Marjaei 17.25
2 Faye Bayman 18.29 James Wallwork 19.20
3 Skye McMahon 20.07 Sam Briscoe 17.61
4 Anabel DSouza 19.04 Jenson Beentjes 17.67
45 & 46 11 4 x 1 Length Medley Relay Bck Millie Wright 20.43 James Wallwork 22.16
Brst Charlotte Meakin 21.77 Sam Briscoe 23.02
Fly Olivia King 19.63 Jake Partington 20.56
Fc Maisie Wiseman 16.81 Kian Marjaei 17.36
47 & 48 12 4 x 1 Length Freestyle Relay 1 Ellie Molyneux 14.63 James Cross 14.42
2 Maisie Wiseman 16.61 Travis Jackson 17.01
3 Niamh Murray 15.71 Matthew Holliday 16.96
4 Libby Ashcroft 15.48 Tommie Jay Harte 16.27
49 9 8 x 1 Length Mixed Freestyle Relay 9yr Faye Bayman 17.71 Matthew Pennington 22.33
10yr Ayesha Brocklehurst 18.38 Kian Marjaei 16.89
11yr Charlotte Meakin 19.39 Jake Partington 16.37
12yr Ellie Molyneux 13.87 James Cross 13.79
By | 2017-01-27T10:52:24+00:00 September 10th, 2013|Results|

About the Author: