Competition hots up in the Micro League

Last week we faced some of our toughest competition to date in the microleague, but the team came home strong in 3rd place. We have just one round left, which is our home round at the Wigan Life centre, so lets get the best team out and show them what we are made of.

Also look out for the Wigan Swimmers currently at the top of individual leaders boards.
http://www.microleaguenw.org.uk/micro_league_teamStatisticsTopB.php

Event Age Event Name Leg Girls Time Boys Time
1 & 2 12 4 x 1 Length Medley Relay Bck Olivia King 20.32 Tommie Jay Harte 22.67
Brst Libby Ashcroft 22.95 Jake Partington 24.89
Fly Ellie Molyneux 15.27 James Cross 15.16
Fc Lauren Jones 17.34 Matthew Holliday 15.69
3 & 4 9 4 x 1 Length Freestyle Relay 1 Katie Williams 21.88 Dan Walsh 23.28
2 Macy Cunliffe 23.25 Jacob Scott 20.60
3 Faye Bayman 19.86 Matthew Pennington 22.10
4 Chloe Burgess 22.89 Finlay Littlefair 22.73
5 & 6 10 4 x 1 Length Medley Relay Bck Skye McMahon 22.60 Jenson Beentjes 21.88
Brst Anabel DSouza 24.25 James Wallwork 25.08
Fly Lauren OBrien 22.14 Sam Briscoe 21.58
Fc Ayesha Brocklehurst 16.60 Kian Marjaei 16.64
7 & 8 11 4 x 1 Length Freestyle Relay 1 Charlotte Meakin 17.57 Jake Partington 17.45
2 Maisie Wiseman 17.29 Jenson Beentjes 19.79
3 Olivia King 16.63 Bradley Aspinall 18.88
4 Millie Wright 17.55 Sam Briscoe 17.83
9 & 10 9 1 Length Free Macy Cunliffe 24.30 Jacob Scott 22.21
11 & 12 10 2 Lengths Brst Anabel DSouza 49.64 Sam Briscoe 46.06
13 & 14 11 2 Lengths Bck Millie Wright 41.71 Jake Partington 43.56
15 & 16 12 2 Lengths Fly Ellie Molyneux 33.38 James Cross 34.52
17 & 18 9 1 Length Brst Chloe Burgess 27.53 Matthew Pennington 31.02
19 & 20 10 2 Lengths Bck Skye McMahon 56.49 James Wallwork 46.19
21 & 22 11 2 Lengths Fly Olivia King 42.53 Jake Partington 43.59
23 & 24 12 2 Lengths Free Lauren Jones 37.80 Matthew Holliday 34.00
25 & 26 9 1 Length Bck Katie Williams 25.43 Finlay Littlefair 27.10
27 & 28 10 1 Length Fly Lauren OBrien 26.25 Jenson Beentjes 18.96
29 & 30 11 2 Lengths Free Maisie Wiseman 36.33 Bradley Aspinall 41.52
31 & 32 12 2 Lengths Brst Libby Ashcroft 47.03 Tommie Jay Harte 53.72
33 & 34 9 1 Length Fly Faye Bayman 21.11 Dan Walsh 22.09
35 & 36 10 2 Lengths Free Ayesha Brocklehurst 38.12 Kian Marjaei 36.52
37 & 38 11 2 Lengths Brst Charlotte Meakin 48.72 Sam Briscoe 45.99
39 & 40 12 2 Lengths Bck Ellie Molyneux 35.50 James Cross 35.89
41 & 42 9 4 x 1 Length Medley Relay Bck Katie Williams 26.16 Matthew Pennington 25.79
Brst Chloe Burgess 30.45 Finlay Littlefair 27.04
Fly Faye Bayman 24.97 Dan Walsh 22.22
Fc Macy Cunliffe 23.04 Jacob Scott 25.25
43 & 44 10 4 x 1 Length Freestyle Relay 1 Ayesha Brocklehurst 21.04 Kian Marjaei 17.97
2 Lauren OBrien 19.04 James Wallwork 18.42
3 Anabel DSouza 26.11 Sam Briscoe 17.54
4 Skye McMahon 20.82 Jenson Beentjes 19.04
45 & 46 11 4 x 1 Length Medley Relay Bck Millie Wright 20.03 James Wallwork 22.33
Brst Charlotte Meakin 24.41 Sam Briscoe 23.48
Fly Olivia King 17.33 Jake Partington 19.79
Fc Maisie Wiseman 20.77 Bradley Aspinall 20.08
47 & 48 12 4 x 1 Length Freestyle Relay 1 Ellie Molyneux 15.16 James Cross 15.19
2 Lauren Jones 17.13 Tommie Jay Harte 18.32
3 Charlotte Meakin 17.21 Jake Partington 17.15
4 Libby Ashcroft 15.71 Matthew Holliday 16.66
49 9 8 x 1 Length Mixed Freestyle Relay 9yr Faye Bayman 18.98 Dan Walsh 21.55
10yr Lauren OBrien 19.05 Kian Marjaei 17.53
11yr Olivia King 17.67 Jake Partington 16.56
12yr Ellie Molyneux 14.19 James Cross 14.92
By | 2017-01-27T10:52:25+00:00 May 8th, 2013|Results|

About the Author: