Arena League 2013 – Round 1 – Results

So have the first round of the Arena finishing 4th in our gala, drops us in at 9th Position on the overall league table. So big well done to the team. So all the stops are coming our for round 2 to put us in the best position for round 3 which is the finial. Team sheet can be found here.

 

1 Ladies Open   100m Individual Medley B Critchley 1.17.28
2 Gents Open 100m   Individual Medley D Suggitt 1.00.03
3 Girls  9 – 11yrs 4 x 50m Freestyle Team M Wiseman 36.2 A Brocklehurst 36.9
C Meakin 34.7 O King 33.5
4 Boys 9 – 11yrs 4 x   50m Freestyle Team J Beentjes 38.8 S Briscoe 35.8
J Partington 36.3 K Majari 35.3
5 Girls 13 & under   4 x 50m Medley Team L Ashcroft 37 N Murray 42.2
G Taylor 37.6 A Wilson 31.1
6 Boys 13 & under 4   x 50m Medley Team J Cross 32.8 S Briscoe 45.5
H Beentjes 30.2 M Silvester 29.3
7 Girls15 & under 4 x 50m Freestyle Team M Braddock 29.3 E Hall 30.30
E Molyneux 29.00 H Jackon 29.00
8 Boys 15 & under 4   x 50m Freestyle Team B Sharples 28.4 A Schofield 28.40
C Sharples 28.4 H Beentjes 27.50
9 LadiesOpen 4 x 50m   Medley Team B Critchley 34.6 J Sloan 38.50
M Braddock 33.2 H Jackson 28.80
10 Gents Open 4 x 50m   Medley Team D Suggitt 28.00 C Sharples 34.60
K Majari 28.40 R Atkinson 27.80
11 Girls 10 – 11yrs 50m   Backstroke M Wiseman 40.72
12 Boys 10 – 11yrs 50m   Backstroke J Beentjes 47.23
13 Girls 13 & under   50m Breaststroke N Murray 41.70
14 Boys 13 & under   50m Breaststroke H Beentjes 36.08
15 Girls 15 & under   100m Backstroke E Hall 1:15.85
16 Boys 15 & under   100m Backstroke C Sharples 1.12.44
17 Ladies Open 100m   Butterfly J Sloan 1:10.18
18 Gents Open 100m   Butterfly K Marjaei 1:02.94
19 Girls 10 – 11yrs 50m   Butterfly O King 41.30
20 Boys 10 – 11yrs 50m   Butterfly J Partington 42.35
21 Girls 13 & under   50m Backstroke L Ashcroft 37.40
22 Boys 13 & under   50m Backstroke J Cross 32.55
23 Girls 15 & under   100m Butterfly E Molyneux 1:12.44
24 Boys 15 & under   100m Butterfly H Beentjes 1:05.10
25 Ladies Open 100m   Backstroke H Jackson 1:12.77
26 Gents Open 100m   Backstroke D Suggitt 59.36
27 Girls 10 – 11yrs 50m   Breaststroke C Meakin 46.29
28 Boys 10 – 11yrs 50m   Breaststroke S Briscoe 44.64
29 Girls 13 & under   50m Butterfly G Taylor 37.47
30 Boys 13 & under   50m Butterfly M Silvester 33.14
31 Girls 15 & under   100m Freestyle M Braddock 1:02.27
32 Boys 15 & under   100m Freestyle A Schofield 1:03.88
33 Ladies Open 100m   Breaststroke J Sloan 1:22.37
34 Gents Open 100m   Breaststroke H Beentjes 1:16.92
35 Girls 10 – 11yrs 50m   Freestyle A Brocklehurst 31.19
36 Boys 10 – 11yrs 50m   Freestyle K Marjaei 34.28
37 Girls 13 & under   50m Freestyle A Wilson 31.01
38 Boys 13 & under   50m Freestyle J Cross 29.51
39 Girls 15 & under   100m Breaststroke J Sloan 1:22.01
40 Boys 15 & under   100m Breaststroke B Sharples 1:23.56
41 Ladies Open 100m   Freestyle H Jackson 1:03.07
42 Gents Open 100m   Freestyle K Marjaei 57.19
43 Girls 9 – 11yrs 4 x   50m Medley Team M Wiseman 41.00 C Meakin 46.50
O King 43.30 A Brocklehurst 37.42
44 Boys 9 – 11yrs 4 x   50m Medley Team J Beentjes 48.30 S Briscoe 46.15
J Partington 43.10 K Majari 37.10
45 Girls 13 & under 4 x 50m Freestyle Team N Murray 33.70 L Ashcroft 31.40
A Wilson 31.20 G Taylor 32.20
46 Boys 13 & under 4   x 50m Freestyle Team H Beentjes 27.70 M Silvester 30.00
J Partington 35.70 J Cross 29.80
47 Girls 15 & under   4 x 50m Medley Team E Molyneux 35.40 J Sloan 39.00
M Braddock 34.40 E Hall 30.43
48 Boys 15 & under 4   x 50m Medley Team A Schofield 34.80 C Sharples 35.30
H Beentjes 30.60 B Sharples 28.80
49 Ladies Open 4 x 50m   Freestyle Team H Jackson 30.10 E Molyneux 30.30
B Critchley 30.70 J Sloan 28.20
50 Gents Open 4 x 50m   Freestyle Team K Majari 25.70 R Atkinson 26.80
A Schofield 28.70 D Suggitt 25.10
By |2017-01-27T10:52:23+00:00October 29th, 2013|Results|

About the Author: